ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE 922-4164
295 N. First Street
Ext. Fax
Superintendent’s Office 922-5942
Superintendent: Charles Bush 1236
Executive Assistant: Janenne McBride 1236
Curriculum & Instruction 922-4213
Director of C & I: Lois Shaffer 1239
C & I Assistant: Kristin Tennefos 1239
Special Services 921-6419
Acting Dir of Special Svcs: Lois Shaffer 1242
Special Svcs Assistant: Haily Wolfinbarger 1242
Personnel Services 922-8416
Acting Director of Human Resources: Jeremy James 1232
Administrative Assistant: Sandra Birmingham 1247
Confidential Secretary: Helen Reiner 1232
SUBLINE 922-6003
Business Services 922-1331
Director of Business Svcs: Val Braden 1229
Business Assistant: Jennifer Schriner 1229
Budget Analyst: Sharon Barnes 1224
Accounting 922-1331
Accounting Specialist: Chris Fabanich 1226
Accounting Specialist: Ana Lopez 1227
Accounting Clerk: Theresa Ramirez 1228
Nutrition Services 922-1331
Supervisor Nutrition Services: David Atiyota 1223
Nutrition Services Clerk: Missy Clayton 1222
FACILITIES & OPERATIONS 922-1326
187 N. Seventh Street Fax 922-7586
Director of F & O: Marty Braden 1302
F & O Secretary: Valeria Flores 1302
M & O Supervisor: Matthew Sampson 1303
Maintenance Desk 1304
TRANSPORTATION 922-1322
187 N. Seventh Street Fax 922-0924
Supervisor: Ben Tackett 1401
Trainer: Lori Ray 1402
Mechanic: Ray Madrigal 1403
WAREHOUSE 922-1332
187 N. Seventh Street Fax 922-1175
Purchasing & Facilities Clerk: Vilma Juarez 1701
Storekeeper: Don Ainsworth 1702
SUPPORT SERVICES 922-1401
School Psychologist: Dr. Yul Whitney 1503
School Psychologist: Mike Cahill 1502
Mental Health Intern: Jacqueline Fisher 1506
Mental Health Intern: Jennifer Marlatt 1506
Mental Health Counselor: Dr. Susan Fleming 1506
Speech Language Pathologist: Moussa Sabbara 1511
Speech Language Pathologist: Kari Sutulic 1516
Elementary Counselor: Karen Brandon 1515
DOLPHINS – First 5 Riverside Grant
922-1401
Supervisor – District Nurse: Veronica Distefano, RN 1510
District Nurse I: Aida Rocha, RN 1509
EMERGENCY AGENCIES
Blythe Police Dept 922-6111
California Highway Patrol 922-6141
Child Abuse 24 Hour Hotline 800-442-4918
Fire Station 43 (County) 921-7822
RVSD County Sheriff’s Office 921-7900
OTHER AREA SCHOOLS
Blythe Community School 922-7304 922-0944
Fax 922-6404
Ehrenberg School/Quartzsite School District 928-923-7907
Escuela de la Raza Unida 922-2582
Escuela de la Raza Early Learning Center 922-9080
Palo Verde Community College 921-5500
PVC Spring Street Campus 921-5500
PVC Child Development Center 922-8714
Sunshine Preschool 922-3210
RCOE County Building 921-3517