Palo Verde Unified School District announces the proposed bus schedule for the 2013-14 school year. Routes are subject to change.

For questions or concern call 760-922-1322.

 

ROUTE A   Bus #22

PVHS AM

  • 6:20 am – Leave Transportation Yard
  • 6:33 am – Mesa Drive & Bellwood (by Community Center)
  • 7:00 am – PVHS
  • 7:05 am – Transfer 7th Grade to Appleby

 PVHS PM

  • 2:00 pm – Leave Transportation Yard
  • 2:05 pm – Pick Up 7th Grade Transfer from Appleby
  • 2:34 pm – 471 W. Riverside & Arrowhead
  • 2:35 pm – 13580 W Riverside Dr
  • 2:38 pm – 14271 W Riverside Dr
  • 2:40 pm – 289 Neighbors Blvd
  • 2:56 pm – Mesa Drive & Bellwood (by community center)
  • 3:05 pm – Go to Appleby Elementary

 Elementary AM

  • 7:10 am – 14th Ave & Solano (by STOP sign)
  • 7:13 am – 14th Ave & Defrain
  • 7:15 am – 15501 S. Defrain
  • 7:17 am – 12100 14th Ave (2nd House after STOP sign)
  • 7:18 am – 12580 14th Ave
  • 7:20 am – 14101 W. 15th Ave
  • 7:25 am – Mesa Dr & Pepper
  • 7:27 am – Mesa Dr & Palowalla
  • 7:30 am – Lemon & Blytheway
  • 7:55 am – Twin Palms Continuation School
  • 8:00 am – Appleby
  • 8:05 am – Ruth Brown

Elementary PM

  • 3:28 pm – 14th Ave & Solano
  • 3:30 pm – 11431 14th Ave
  • 3:34 pm – 14th Ave & Defrain
  • 3:36 pm – 15501 S. Defrain
  • 3:38 pm – 12100 14th Ave (2nd House after STOP sign)
  • 3:40 pm – 12580 14th Ave
  • 3:43 pm – 14101 W. 15th Ave
  • 3:50 pm – Mesa Dr & Pepper
  • 3:52 pm – Mesa Dr & Palowalla
  • 3:55 pm – Blytheway & Lemon

 

ROUTE B   Bus #R4

PVHS/BMS AM

  • 6:20 am – Leave Transportation Yard
  • 6:30 am – Mesa Drive (Dirt Lot across from Community Center)
  • 6:40 am – 14061 W Hobsonway (Junction)
  • 6:45 am – 14271 Riverside Dr
  • 6:52 am – 1276 W Riverside Dr
  • 7:00 am – PVHS/BMS

 PVHS/BMS PM

  • 2:00 pm – Leave Transportation Yard
  • 2:40 pm – Mesa Drive (Dirt Lot across from Community Center)
  • 3:00 pm – Appleby Elementary

 Elementary Am

  • 7:20 am – Roy Wilson Comm Center (Head Start Only)
  • 7:25 am – Palowalla & Green
  • 7:30 am – Green & Orange
  • 7:35 am – Hobsonway & Neighbors Junction
  • 7:40 am – 289 Neighbors Blvd
  • 7:43 am – 14271 Riverside Drive
  • 7:45 am – 3180 Riverside Drive
  • 7:50 am – East End of McKinley (Balzburg)
  • 7:55 am – Palo Verde Oasis (in front of mail boxes)
  • 7:58 am – Appleby

 Elementary PM

  • 3:35 pm – Palo Verde Oasis (in front of mail boxes)
  • 3:38 pm – East End of McKinley (Balzburg)
  • 3:43 pm – 3180 Riverside Dr
  • 3:44 pm – 14271 Riverside Dr
  • 3:57 pm – Palowalla & Lemon
  • 4:00 pm – Green & Orange

 

Route C

PVHS/BMS AM

  • 6:30 am – Leave Transportation Yard
  • 6:35 am – Hobsonway & Cottonwood
  • 6:40 am – El Rancho Estates
  • 6:41 am – 2600 E Hobsonway

 PVHS/BMS PM

  • 2:00 pm – Leave Transportation Yard
  • 2:36 pm – Hobsonway & Agate St
  • 2:38 pm – Hobsonway & Cottonwood
  • 2:40 pm – Ward Street
  • 2:43 pm – El Rancho Estates
  • 2:44 pm – 2600 E Hobsonway

 Elementary AM

  • 7:18 am – Hobsonway & Agate St
  • 7:19 am – Hobsonway & Cottonwood
  • 7:23 am – Ward Street
  • 7:26 am – Valley Palms Trailer Park
  • 7:27 am – El Rancho Estates
  • 7:29 am – 2765 E. Chanslorway
  • 7:32 am – 7500 Intake 95 (Before Drain Ditch)
  • 7:37 am – The River Estates Entrance
  • 7:40 am – 8066 6th Ave

 Elementary PM

  • 3:00 pm – Ruth Brown
  • 3:20 pm – Appleby
  • 3:36 pm – Hobsonway & Agate St
  • 3:37 pm – Hobsonway & Cottonwood
  • 3:40 pm – Ward Street
  • 3:43 pm – Valley Palms Trailer Park
  • 3:44 pm – El Rancho Estates
  • 3:46 pm – 2765 E. Chanslorway
  • 3:50 pm – 7500 Intake 95 (Before Drain Ditch)
  • 3:52 pm – The River Estates Entrance
  • 3:53 pm – Hidden Beaches
  • 3:55 pm – 8066 6th Ave

Route E     Bus #24

Elementary AM

  • 6:30 am – Leave Transportation Yard
  • 6:40 am – 26460 S. Lovekin Blvd
  • 6:45 am – 11532 28th Ave
  • 6:46 am – 12195 28th Ave
  • 7:00 am – Palo Verde Lagoon
  • 7:03 am – Fire Station
  • 7:14 am – 36th Ave & Keel Rd.
  • 7:20 am – 31041 S. Neighbors Blvd
  • 7:24 am – Desert Rose Apt (Ripley)
  • 7:29 am – 24th Ave & San Juan
  • 7:32 am – 24th Ave @ Chaffin Ranch (Before Canal)
  • 7:37 am – 17690 Defrain (Brown House)
  • 7:39 am – Defrain & Seeley (Yellow House)

 PVHS/BMS PM

  • 2:00 pm – Leave Transportation Yard
  • 2:34 pm – 14th Ave & Defrain
  • 2:35 pm – 15501 Defrain Blvd
  • 2:36 pm – Seeley & Defrain (S.E. Corner)
  • 2:38 pm – Baraja’s Ranch (Just Past Canal)
  • 2:39 pm – 11351 Seeley Ave
  • 2:41 pm – 16851 S. Lovekin Blvd (@ Wooden Fence)
  • 2:44 pm – 21481 S. Lovekin Blvd (Between 20th & 22nd)
  • 2:48 pm – 12985 24th Ave (Before Canal)
  • 2:55 pm – 17690 Defrain (Brown House)

 Elementary PM

  • 3:36 pm – 11987 Seeley (Corner of Defrain and Seeley)
  • 3:38 pm – 17690 Defrain Blvd
  • 3:43 pm – 24th Ave @ Chaffin Ranch
  • 3:45 pm – 24th Ave @ San Juan & Las Palmas
  • 3:47 pm – Desert Rose Apts (Ripley)
  • 3:48 pm – 31041 S Neighbors Blvd
  • 3:50 pm – 36th Ave & Keel Road
  • 4:00 pm – Palo Verde Lagoon
  • 4:03 pm – Palo Verde Fire Station
  • 4:15 pm – 11532 28th Ave
  • 4:16 pm – 24460 S Lovekin Blvd
  • 4:17 pm – 23460 S Lovekin Blvd

 

Route F     Bus #DC6

PVHS/BMS AM

  • 4:30 am – Leave Transportation Yard
  • 5:35 am – Parker Towing
  • 5:40 am – Lake Tamarisk Fire Department
  • 5:41 am – Shasta Drive
  • 6:40 am – S. Cottonwood & 14th Ave
  • 6:41 am – Villa Monterey Apts
  • 6:50 am – PVHS

 PVHS /BMS PM

  • 2:00 pm – Leave Transportation Yard
  • 2:35 pm – Hobsonway & Neighbors Blvd (Valero)
  • 3:30 pm – Lake Tamarisk Fire Department
  • 3:32 pm – Shasta Drive

 Elementary AM

  • 7:18 am – 14101 W. 15th Ave (At Drain Ditch)
  • 7:20 am – 14681 18th Ave
  • 7:24 am – 18226 18th Ave & Keim
  • 7:40 am – 16060 Arrowhead & Seeley
  • 7:43 am – 11459 Seeley Ave (Baraja’s Ranch)
  • 7:50 am – Drop at CDS
  • 7:55 am – Drop at RB

 

Route G

PVHS/BMS AM

  • 6:20 am – Leave Transportation Yard
  • 6:30 am – Mesa Bluffs Trailer Park (Entrance)
  • 6:32 am – Quail Run Road
  • 6:34 am – Dekens Court
  • 6:36 am – 12491 W. 6th Ave
  • 6:40 am – 10th Ave & Arrowhead
  • 6:45 am – 13501 W. 11th Ave
  • 6:49 am – West End of McKinley
  • 6:51 am – East End of McKinley
  • 6:53 am – Palo Verde Oasis

 PVHS/BMS PM

  • 2:00 pm – Leave Transportation Yard
  • 2:38 pm – Mesa Bluffs Trailer Park
  • 2:40 pm – Quail Run Road
  • 2:42 pm – Dekens Court
  • 2:50 pm – 10th Ave & Arrowhead
  • 2:55 am – 13501 W. 11th Ave
  • 3:00 pm – West End of McKinley
  • 3:02 pm – East End of McKinley
  • 3:04 pm – Palo Verde Oasis

 Elementary AM

  • 7:15 am – 10th Ave & Arrowhead
  • 7:20 am – 13501 W. 11th Ave
  • 7:25 am – Pick up @ PVHS
  • 7:35 am – Drop off @ College
  • 7:40 am – 12491 W. 6th Ave
  • 7:45 am – Mesa Bluffs Trailer Park (Entrance)
  • 7:50 am – 10595 N. Defrain
  • 7:55 am – Engavik Park
  • 8:00 am – Margaret White

 Elementary PM

  • 3:23 pm – 14th Ave & Cottonwood
  • 3:25 pm – Villa Monterey Apartments
  • 3:40 pm – Engavik Park
  • 3:55 pm – Mesa Bluffs Trailer Park
  • 4:00 pm – 12491 W 6th Ave
  • 4:05 pm – 10th & Arrowhead
  • 4:10 pm – 13501 W. 11th Ave
  • 4:15 pm – 10595 N. Defrain

 

Route H

PVHS/BMS AM

  • 6:20 am – Leave Transportation Yard
  • 6:30 am – 14th Ave & Defrain
  • 6:31 am – 15501 S Defrain
  • 6:32 am – 11987 Seeley Ave (S. E. Corner)
  • 6:34 am – 11468 Seeley Ave (Barajas Ranch)
  • 6:35 am – 11351 Seeley Ave (Last House on Right)
  • 6:38 am – 18131 18th Ave @ Jones Road
  • 6:41 am – 16036 S Intake Blvd
  • 6:45 am – 14th Ave & Gateway
  • 6:48 am – Stewart Apartments

 PVHS/BMS PM

  • 2:00 pm – Leave Transportation Yard
  • 2:35 pm – 14th Ave & Gateway
  • 2:36 pm – 14th Ave & Williams Road
  • 2:36 pm – Villa Monterey Apts
  • 2:42 pm – 9791 ½ Seeley Ave
  • 2:45 pm – 17611 S. C & D (Empty Lot Before Trailer Park)
  • 2:47 pm – 18131 18th Ave @ Jones Road
  • 2:51 pm – Intake Blvd & 18th Ave
  • 2:55 pm – Intake Blvd & Seeley

 Elementary AM

  • 7:25 am – 4263 Intake Blvd
  • 7:28 am – 9791 ½ Seeley Ave
  • 7:30 am – 17611 S. C & D (Empty Lot before Trailer Park)
  • 7:40 am – 22080 S. Intake Blvd
  • 7:43 am – 16036 S. Intake Blvd
  • 7:45 am – 14th Ave & Gateway
  • 7:47 am – 14th Ave & Williams Rd
  • 7:50 am – 14th Ave & Stewart Apts
  • 7:55 am – Ruth Brown

 Elementary PM

  • 3:35 pm – 14th Ave & Gateway
  • 3:37 pm – 14th Ave & Williams Rd
  • 3:38 pm – 14th Ave & Stewart Apts
  • 3:42 pm – 4263 Intake Blvd
  • 3:45 pm – 8701 E. Seeley Ave
  • 3:47 pm – 9791 ½ Seeley Ave
  • 3:50 pm – 16275 S Broadway (Cotton Gin)
  • 3:55 pm – 17611 S. C & D (Empty Lot after Trailer Park)
  • 3:57 pm – 10030 22nd Ave (Corner of C&D)
  • 4:00 pm – 22080 Intake Blvd
  • 4:05 pm – 9260 18th Ave

 

Route I

PVHS/BMS AM

  • 5:45 am – Leave Transportation Yard
  • 5:55 am – 18th Ave (2nd house on left)
  • 6:00 am – 18226 Kiem Blvd.
  • 6:05 am – 20121 Hwy 78 (S. of 20th)
  • 6:20 am – Palo Verde Lagoon
  • 6:35 am – 33035 34th Ave (Riverbottom Ranch)
  • 6:37 am – 12195 28th Ave
  • 6:40 am – 11400 20th Ave (Fisher Rance)
  • 6:43 am – 23460 S. Lovekin Blvd
  • 6:45 am – 24031 S. Lovekin Blvd
  • 6:46 am – 10991 S. Lovekin Blvd
  • 6:50 am – 17690 S. Defrain Blvd
  • 7:05 am – Transfer 7th Graders to Ruth Brown

 PVHS/BMS PM

  • 2:00 pm – Leave Transportation Yard
  • 2:05 pm – Pick up 7th Grade @ Ruth Brown
  • 2:38 pm – Highway 78 (2nd House before drain ditch)
  • 2:40 pm – 14201 W. Seeley Ave
  • 2:42 pm – 18th Ave (W. Bound) (2nd House on Left)
  • 2:50 pm – 18226 Keim
  • 3:10 pm – Palo Verde Lagoon
  • 3:20 pm – 33035 34th Ave (Riverbottom Ranch)
  • 3:25 pm – 12195 28th Ave
  • 3:28 pm – 11551 28th Ave (Fisher Ranch)
  • 3:35 pm – 23460 S. Lovekin Blvd
  • 3:36 pm – 23041 S. Lovekin Blvd
  • 3:37 pm – S.E. Corner of Lovekin & 22nd Ave

 Head Start AM

  • 0:00 am – Casa Encinas Apts
  • 0:00 am – Villa Monterey Apts
  • 0:00 am – Broadway & Rice St.
  • 0:00 am – 2nd St & 14th Ave (Dirt Lot)

 

Route J

PVHS/BMS AM

  • 6:25 am – Leave Transportation Yard
  • 6:30 am – Casa Encinas Apts
  • 6:37 am – 1517 Riviera Drive
  • 6:38 am – 1659 Riviera Drive
  • 6:40 am – Rivera Drive @ Goose Flats
  • 6:42 am – 1842 Riviera Drive
  • 6:46 am – Hobsonway @ Blythe Marina Entrance
  • 6:48 am – Hobsonway @ Hobson Park Apts
  • 6:49 am – Hobsonway @ Elm Road
  • 7:00 am – PVHS

 PVHS/BMS PM

  • 2:00 pm – Leave Transportation Yard
  • 2:35 pm – Casa Encinas Apts
  • 2:41 pm – 1517 Rivera Drive
  • 2:42 pm – 1659 Riviera Drive
  • 2:43 pm – Riviera Drive @ Goose Flats
  • 2:52 pm – Hobsonway @ Blythe Marina Entrance
  • 2:55 pm – Hobsonway @ Hobson Park Apts
  • 3:00 pm – Hobsonway @ Elm Road

 Elementary AM

  • 7:25 am – Casa Encinas Apts
  • 7:35 am – 1761 Riviera Drive
  • 7:36 am – Riviera Drive @ Goose Flats
  • 7:40 am – 1904 Riviera Drive
  • 7:44 am – Hobsonway @ Blythe Marina Entrance
  • 7:47 am – Hobsonway @ Hobson Park Apts
  • 7:49 am – Hobsonway @ Elm Road
  • 7:55 am – Ruth Brown
  • 8:00 am – Appleby

 Elementary PM

  • 3:35 pm – Casa Encinas Apts
  • 3:41 pm – 1761 Riviera Drive
  • 3:45 pm – Riviera Drive @ Goose Flats
  • 3:46 pm – 1904 Riviera Drive
  • 3:47 pm – 580 Riviera Drive
  • 3:50 pm – Hobsonway @ Blythe Marina Entrance
  • 4:00 pm – Hobsonway @ Hobson Park
  • 4:02 pm – Hobsonway @ Elm Road

 

ROUTE L   Bus #21

PVHS/BMS AM

  • 6:13 am – Leave Transportation Yard
  • 6:24 am – 16851 S. Lovekin Blvd
  • 6:25 am – 21481 S. Lovekin Blvd (before 22nd ave)
  • 6:27 am – 12516 24th Ave
  • 6:32 am – Hwy 78 & 24th Ave (Esperanza Market)
  • 6:33 am – Warmington & Lindsay
  • 6:34 am – Tamarisk Apts (by 1st Driveway)
  • 6:35 am – Hwy 78 & 24th Ave (Dirt Lot Across from Esperanza)
  • 6:40 am – 14201 Seeley Ave
  • 6:50 am – PVHS

 PVHS/BMS PM

  • 2:00 pm – Leave Transportation Yard
  • 2:35 pm – Arrowhead & Seeley
  • 2:38 pm – 20121 Highway 78 (Past 20th Ave)
  • 2:40 pm – Highway 78 & 24th Ave (Esperanza Market)
  • 2:43 pm – Tamarisk Apts (1st Driveway)
  • 2:46 pm – 25th Ave & Highway 78
  • 2:49 pm – Warmington & Lindsay
  • 2:50 pm – Highway 78 (Dirt lot before 24th Ave)
  • 2:52 pm – 19700 Highway 78 (2nd House past 20th Ave)
  • 3:00 pm – Pick Up TPHS
  • 3:05 pm – Ruth Brown

 Elementary AM

  • 7:26 am – 20109 S. Neighbors Blvd
  • 7:27 am – 22901 S. Neighbors Blvd (Ricks Auto)
  • 7:30 am – Hwy 78 & 24th Ave (Esperanza Market)
  • 7:31 am – Warmington & Lindsay
  • 7:33 am – Tamarisk Apartments
  • 7:35 am – 19700 Highway 78 (Past 20th Ave)
  • 7:45 am – TPHS
  • 7:50 am – Ruth Brown

 Elementary PM

  • 3:30 pm – 20121 Highway 78
  • 3:32 pm – 22901 Highway 78 (Ricks Auto)
  • 3:35 pm – Tamarisk Apartments (1st Driveway)
  • 3:40 pm – Warmington & Lindsay
  • 3:50 pm – 18226 Keim Blvd
  • 3:53 pm – 14861 18th Ave
  • 3:55 pm – 14250 Seeley Ave (W. of Hwy 78)
  • 3:56 pm – 14201 Seeley Ave
  • 4:00 pm – Arrowhead & Seeley Ave
  • 4:05 pm – 11468 Seeley Ave

 

ROUTE M

PVHS/BMS AM

  • 6:25 am – Leave Transportation Yard
  • 6:35 am – 7214 Hwy 95 (@ Drain Ditch between 8th & 6th Ave)
  • 6:40 am – Hidden Beaches
  • 6:42 am – 8066 6th Ave
  • 6:47 am – 8481 E. 4th Ave
  • 6:57 am – Ward St. & Hwy 95
  • 6:59 am – Ranchette Homes
  • 7:00 am – Chanslor Place Homes
  • 7:05 am – PVHS
  • 7:10 am – Transfer 7th Graders to MW

 PVHS/BMS PM

  • 2:00 am – Leave Transportation Yard
  • 2:05 am – Pick Up 7th Grade @ MW
  • 2:36 pm – Chanslor Place Homes
  • 2:37 am – Ranchette Homes
  • 2:39 pm – Ward St. & Hwy 95
  • 2:46 pm – 7214 Hwy 95 (@Drain Ditch between 8th & 6th Ave)
  • 2:51 pm – Hidden Beaches
  • 2:53 pm – 8066 6th Ave
  • 2:58 pm – 8481 E. 4th Ave
  • 3:05 pm – 9137 C&D Blvd

 Elementary AM

  • 7:17 am – 1030 N. Lovekin Blvd (The Towne Houses)
  • 7:22 am – Peach Blossom Ranch (8th Ave)
  • 7:26 am – 4626 N. Lovekin Blvd
  • 7:27 am – 3540 N. Lovekin Blvd
  • 7:32 am – 9400 E. 4th Ave
  • 7:33 am – 7041 N. Intake Blvd
  • 7:38 am – 10250 10th Ave (Green House)
  • 7:39 am – 1136 N. Broadway
  • 7:40 am – 1105 N. Broadway
  • 7:55 am – Villa Monterey Apartments

 Elementary PM

  • 3:32 pm – 10250 10th Ave (Green House)
  • 3:33 pm – 10th Ave & Broadway
  • 3:34 pm – 1105 N. Broadway
  • 3:35 pm – 1136 N. Broadway
  • 3:40 pm – 1030 N. Lovekin Blvd (The Towne Houses)
  • 3:45 pm – Peach Blossom Ranch
  • 3:49 pm – 4626 N. Lovekin Blvd
  • 3:55 pm – 9400 N. 4th Ave
  • 3:58 pm – 7041 Highway 95