Bus Routes 2013-2014

 
 

Palo Verde Unified School District (PVUSD) announces the school bus routes for the 2013-2014 academic year. The district does reserve the right to modify pick-up and drop-off times and locations as needed. For questions or concern call 760-922-1322.

 

 

 


ROUTE A

PVHS AM

  • 6:33 am – Mesa Drive & Bellwood (by Community Center)
  • 7:00 am – PVHS


PVHS PM

  • 2:33 pm – 1276 W Riverside Dr
  • 3:35 pm – 13580 W Riverside Dr
  • 2:38 pm – 14271 W Riverside Dr
  • 2:42 pm – Mesa Drive & Bellwood (by community center)
  • 3:05 pm – Go to Appleby Elementary


Elementary AM

  • 7:20 am – 14th Ave & Solano (by STOP sign)
  • 7:23 am – 14th Ave & Defrain
  • 7:25 am – 15501 S. Defrain
  • 7:27 am – 12100 14th Ave (2nd House after STOP sign)
  • 7:30 am – 12580 14th Ave
  • 7:38 am – Mesa Dr & Pepper
  • 7:40 am – Mesa Dr & Palowalla
  • 7:42 am – Lemon & Blytheway
  • 7:49 am – 3180 Riverside Drive (Red Brick House)
  • 7:50 am – 1276 Riverside Drive
  • 7:58 am – Twin Palms Continuation School
  • 8:05 am – Margaret White Elementary
  • 8:10 am – Appleby Elementary


Elementary PM

  • 3:33 pm – 14th Ave & Solano
  • 3:35 pm – 14th Ave & Defrain
  • 3:37 pm – 15501 S. Defrain
  • 3:39 pm – 12100 14th Ave (2nd House after STOP sign)
  • 3:41 pm – 12580 14th Ave
  • 3:51 pm – Mesa Dr & Pepper
  • 3:54 pm – Mesa Dr & Palowalla
  • 3:56 pm – Blytheway & Lemon
  • 4:00 pm – Green & Orange

 


ROUTE B

PVHS/BMS AM

  • 6:30 am – Mesa Drive (Dirt Lot across from Community Center)
  • 6:40 am – 14061 W Hobsonway (Junction)
  • 6:45 am – 14271 Riverside Dr
  • 6:50 am – 13580 W Riverside Dr
  • 6:52 am – 1276 W Riverside Dr
  • 7:00 am – PVHS/BMS


PVHS/BMS PM

  • 2:40 pm – Mesa Drive (Dirt Lot across from Community Center)
  • 3:00 pm – Appleby Elementary


Elementary Am

  • 7:25 am – Palowalla & Lemon
  • 7:30 am – Green & Orange
  • 7:35 am – 14061 W Hobsonway
  • 7:40 am – 14271 Riverside Dr
  • 7:42 am – 289 W Neighbors Blvd
  • 7:45 am – East End of McKinley (Balzburg)
  • 7:50 am – Palo Verde Oasis (in front of mail boxes)


Elementary PM

  • 3:35 pm – Palo Verde Oasis (in front of mail boxes)
  • 3:38 pm – East End of McKinley (Balzburg)
  • 3:43 pm – 3180 Riverside Dr
  • 3:44 pm – 14271 Riverside Dr
  • 3:46 pm – 289 W Neighbors Blvd
  • 3:47 pm – 14061 W Hobsonway (Junction)
  • 3:57 pm – Palowalla & Lemon
  • 4:00 pm – Green & Orange

 


Route C

PVHS/BMS AM

  • 6:34 am – Hobsonway & Agate St
  • 6:35 am – Hobsonway & Cottonwood
  • 6:37 am – Ward Street
  • 6:40 am – El Rancho Estates
  • 6:41 am – 2600 E Hobsonway
  • 6:46 am – 7214 Intake 95 (@drain ditch between 8th & 6th Ave)
  • 6:50 am – The River Estates Entrance
  • 6:52 am – 8066 6th Ave


PVHS/BMS PM

  • 2:36 pm – Hobsonway & Agate St
  • 2:38 pm – Hobsonway & Cottonwood
  • 2:40 pm – Ward Street
  • 2:43 pm – El Rancho Estates
  • 2:44 pm – 2600 E Hobsonway
  • 2:50 pm – 7214 Intake 95 (@drain ditch between 8th & 6th Ave)
  • 2:54 pm – The River Estates Entrance
  • 2:55 pm – Hidden Beaches
  • 2:58 pm – 8066 8th Ave


Elementary AM

  • 7:18 am – Hobsonway & Agate St
  • 7:19 am – Hobsonway & Cottonwood
  • 7:22 am – Ward Street
  • 7:26 am – Valley Palms Trailer Park
  • 7:27 am – El Rancho Estates
  • 7:32 am – 7500 Intake 95 (Before Drain Ditch)
  • 7:37 am – The River Estates Entrance
  • 7:40 am – 8066 6th Ave


Elementary PM

  • 3:00 pm – Ruth Brown
  • 3:20 pm – Appleby
  • 3:25 pm – Margaret White
  • 3:36 pm – Hobsonway & Agate St
  • 3:37 pm – Hobsonway & Cottonwood
  • 3:40 pm – Ward Street
  • 3:43 pm – Valley Palms Trailer Park
  • 3:44 pm – El Rancho Estates
  • 3:50 pm – 7500 Intake 95 (Before Drain Ditch)
  • 3:52 pm – The River Estates Entrance
  • 3:53 pm – Hidden Beaches
  • 3:55 pm – 8066 6th Ave

 


Route E

Elementary AM

  • 7:13 am – Palo Verde Lagoon
  • 7:16 am – Fire Station
  • 7:26 am – 14079 34th Avenue
  • 7:30 am – 32nd & Arrowhead (Riverbottom Ranch)
  • 7:37 am – Desert Rose Apt (Ripley)
  • 7:43 am – 24th Ave & San Juan
  • 7:45 am – 24th Ave @ Chaffin Ranch (Before Canal)
  • 7:46 am – 17690 Defrain (Brown House)
  • 7:47 am – Defrain & Seeley (Yellow House)


PVHS/BMS PM

  • 2:34 pm – Seeley & Defrain (S.E. Corner)
  • 2:37 pm – Baraja’s Ranch (Just Past Canal)
  • 2:39 pm – 11351 Seeley Ave
  • 2:41 pm – 16851 S. Lovekin Blvd (@ Wooden Fence)
  • 2:44 pm – 21481 S. Lovekin Blvd (Between 20th & 22nd)
  • 2:48 pm – 12985 24th Ave (Before Canal)
  • 2:49 pm – 12990 24th Ave
  • 2:55 pm – 17690 Defrain (Brown House)


Elementary PM

  • 3:38 pm – 17690 Defrain Blvd
  • 3:43 pm – 24th Ave @ Chaffin Ranch
  • 3:45 pm – 24th Ave @ San Juan & Las Palmas
  • 3:47 pm – Desert Rose Apts (Ripley)
  • 4:02 pm – Palo Verde Lagoon
  • 4:05 pm – Palo Verde Fire Station
  • 4:10 pm – 14079 34th Ave
  • 4:15 pm – 32nd & Arrowhead (Riverbottom Ranch)
  • 4:22 pm – 23460 Lovekin Blvd

 


Route F (DC-6)

PVHS/BMS AM

  • 5:35 am – Coyote Village T. P.
  • 5:39 am – Lake Tamarisk Fire Department
  • 5:40 am – Shasta Drive
  • 6:40 am – S. Cottonwood & 14th Ave
  • 6:41 am – River Valley & 14th Ave
  • 6:42 am – Villa Monterey Apts @ 14th Ave


PVHS /BMS PM

  • 2:35 pm – Palo Verde Oasis
  • 2:36 pm – Sparkling Lagoon
  • 2:45 pm – Hobsonway & Neighbors Blvd (Valero)
  • 3:40 pm – Coyote Village T. P.
  • 3:44 pm – Lake Tamarisk Fire Department
  • 3:45 pm – Shasta Drive


Elementary AM

  • 7:18 am – 14201 W. Seeley Ave
  • 7:20 am – 14681 18th Ave
  • 7:22 am – 18226 18th Ave & Keim
  • 7:29 am – 20109 S. Neighbors Blvd
  • 7:30 am – 20881 S. Neighbors Blvd
  • 7:32 am – 22901 S. Neighbors Blvd (Rick’s Auto)
  • 7:36 am – 16060 Arrowhead & Seeley
  • 7:39 am – 11459 Seeley Ave (Baraja’s Ranch)

 


Route G

PVHS/BMS AM

  • 6:32 am – Mesa Bluffs Trailer Park (Entrance)
  • 6:35 am – Dekens Court
  • 6:40 am – 10th Ave & Arrowhead
  • 6:45 am – West End of McKinley
  • 6:47 am – East End of McKinley
  • 6:49 am – Palo Verde Oasis


PVHS/BMS PM

  • 2:33 pm – 10th & Arrowhead
  • 2:38 pm – West End of McKinley
  • 2:39 pm – East End of McKinley
  • 2:46 pm – Mesa Bluffs Trailer Park (Entrance)
  • 2:48 pm – Dekens Court


Elementary AM

  • 7:20 am – 10th Ave & Arrowhead
  • 7:25 am – Pick up @ PVHS
  • 7:35 am – Drop off @ College
  • 7:37 am – 12491 W. 6th Ave
  • 7:41 am – Golf Course Club House (Entrance)
  • 7:45 am – Mesa Bluffs Trailer Park (Entrance)
  • 7:47 am – Defrain @ End of Empty Lot around Curve
  • 7:54 am – Engavik Park


Elementary PM

  • 3:25 pm – Villa Monterey Apartments
  • 3:38 pm – Engavik Park
  • 3:42 pm – Ehlers Blvd & Desert Trailways
  • 3:51 pm – Golf Course Club House (Entrance)
  • 3:55 pm – Mesa Bluffs Trailer Park
  • 3:57 pm – Dekens Court
  • 3:58 pm – Defrain @ End of Empty Lot Around Curve
  • 4:01 pm – 12491 W 6th Ave
  • 4:05 pm – 10th & Arrowhead

 


Route H

PVHS/BMS AM

  • 6:25 am – 14th Ave & Defrain
  • 6:27 am – 15501 S Defrain
  • 6:30 am – 11987 Seeley Ave (S. E. Corner)
  • 6:32 am – 11468 Seeley Ave (Barajas Ranch)
  • 6:35 am – 11351 Seeley Ave (Last House on Right)
  • 6:40 am – 17611 S. C & D (Empty Lot Before Trailer Park)
  • 6:41 am – 18131 18th Ave @ Jones Road
  • 6:45 am – 21080 S Intake Blvd
  • 6:46 am – 16036 S Intake Blvd
  • 6:47 am – 9791 • Seeley Ave
  • 6:50 am – 14th Ave & Gateway


PVHS/BMS PM

  • 2:35 pm – 14th Ave & Gateway
  • 2:36 pm – Villa Monterey Apts (Overflow from M)
  • 2:42 pm – 9791 • Seeley Ave
  • 2:45 pm – 17611 S. C & D (Empty Lot Before Trailer Park)
  • 2:47 pm – 18131 18th Ave @ Jones Road
  • 2:51 pm – Intake Blvd & 18th Ave
  • 2:55 pm – Intake Blvd & Seeley


Elementary AM

  • 7:25 am – 4263 Intake Blvd
  • 7:31 am – 8701 E. Seeley Ave
  • 7:33 am – 9791 • Seeley Ave
  • 7:35 am – 16275 S Broadway (Cotton Gin)
  • 7:38 am – 17611 S. C & D (Empty Lot Before Trailer Park)
  • 7:42 am – 22080 Intake Blvd
  • 7:46 am – 9300 18th Ave
  • 7:48 am – 14th Ave & Gateway
  • 7:49 am – 14th Ave & Williams Rd
  • 7:50 am – 14th Ave & Stewart Apts


Elementary PM

  • 3:35 pm – 14th Ave & Gateway
  • 3:37 pm – 14th Ave & Williams Rd
  • 3:38 pm – 14th Ave & Stewart Apts
  • 3:42 pm – 4263 Intake Blvd
  • 3:45 pm – 8701 E. Seeley Ave
  • 3:47 pm – 9791 • Seeley Ave
  • 3:50 pm – 16275 S Broadway (Cotton Gin)
  • 3:55 pm – 17611 S. C & D (Empty Lot After Trailer Park)
  • 4:00 pm – 22080 Intake Blvd
  • 4:05 pm – 9260 18th Ave

 


Route I

PVHS/BMS AM

  • 5:55 am – Highway 78 (2nd House before Drain Ditch)
  • 6:00 am – 18th Ave (2nd house on left)
  • 6:05 am – 18226 Keim Blvd
  • 6:10 am – 20th Ave (E. of Keim)
  • 6:25 am – Palo Verde Lagoon
  • 6:28 am – Palo Verde Fire Station
  • 6:35 am – 14079 34th Ave
  • 6:40 am – 12195 28th Ave
  • 6:42 am – Fisher Ranch
  • 6:45 am – 23460 Lovekin (Peach House)
  • 6:53 am – 17690 S. Defrain


PVHS/BMS PM

  • 2:38 pm – Highway 78 (2nd House before drain ditch)
  • 2:42 pm – 18th Ave (W. Bound) (2nd House on Left)
  • 2:50 pm – 18226 Keim
  • 2:55 pm – 20th Ave (E. of Keim)
  • 3:10 pm – Palo Verde Lagoon
  • 3:12 pm – Palo Verde Fire Station
  • 3:20 pm – 14079 34th Ave
  • 3:25 pm – 12195 28th Ave
  • 3:28 pm – Fisher Ranch
  • 3:35 pm – 23460 S. Lovekin Blvd

 


Wacky Wednesday (Cover Elementary for DC-6)

Elementary AM

  • 7:16 am – 14465 14th Ave
  • 7:19 am – 14983 Neighbors (by Drain Ditch)
  • 7:23 am – 18th Ave (2nd House on Left)
  • 7:25 am – 18th Ave & Keim Blvd
  • 7:28 am – 15011 20th Ave (W. of 78)
  • 7:32 am – 22nd Ave (Past Rick’s Auto)
  • 7:36 am – Seeley & Arrowhead (Southeast Corner)
  • 7:38 am – Seeley & Defrain (Southeast Corner)
  • 7:40 am – 11459 Seeley Ave (Across from Baraja’s Ranch)
  • 7:41 am – 11351 Seeley Ave

 

Route J

PVHS/BMS AM

  • 6:30 am – Casa Encinas Apts
  • 6:37 am – 1507 Riviera Drive
  • 6:38 am – 1659 Riviera Drive
  • 6:40 am – Rivera Drive @ Goose Flats
  • 6:47 am – Hobsonway @ Blythe Marina Entrance
  • 6:50 am – Hobsonway @ Hobson Park Apts
  • 6:52 am – Hobsonway @ Elm Road


PVHS/BMS PM

  • 2:37 pm – Casa Encinas Apts
  • 2:43 pm – 1507 Rivera Drive
  • 2:44 pm – 1659 Riviera Drive
  • 2:44 pm – Riviera Drive @ Goose Flats
  • 2:49 pm – 632 Riviera Drive
  • 2:51 pm – Hobsonway @ Blythe Marina Entrance
  • 2:54 pm – Hobsonway @ Hobson Park Apts
  • 2:57 pm – Hobsonway @ Elm Road


Elementary AM

  • 7:25 am – Casa Encinas Apts
  • 7:34 am – 1609 Riviera Drive
  • 7:35 am – 1761 Riviera Drive
  • 7:36 am – Riviera Drive @ Goose Flats
  • 7:45 am – Hobsonway @ Blythe Marina Entrance
  • 7:47 am – Hobsonway @ Hobson Park Apts
  • 7:50 am – Hobsonway @ Elm Road


Elementary PM

  • 3:40 pm – Casa Encinas Apts
  • 3:48 pm – 1609 Riviera Drive
  • 3:49 pm – 1761 Riviera Drive
  • 3:50 pm – 1833 Riviera Drive
  • 3:51 pm – Riviera Drive @ Goose Flats
  • 3:57 pm – 580 Riviera Drive
  • 4:03 pm – Hobsonway @ Blythe Marina Entrance
  • 4:07 pm – Hobsonway @ Hobson Park
  • 4:10 pm – Hobsonway @ Elm Road

 


ROUTE L

PVHS/BMS AM

  • 6:24 am – 16851 S. Lovekin Blvd
  • 6:25 am – 21481 S. Lovekin Blvd (before 22nd ave)
  • 6:33 am – 12985 24th Ave
  • 6:34 am – 12516 24th Ave
  • 6:34 am – 24th Ave & Palomas
  • 6:35 am – Highway 78 & 24th Ave (Esperanza Market)
  • 6:36 am – Warmington & Lindsay
  • 6:37 am – Tamarisk Apts (by 1st Driveway)
  • 6:44 am – 14201 Seeley Ave (W. of Hwy 78)


PVHS/BMS PM

  • 2:38 pm – 20121 Highway 78 (Past 20th Ave)
  • 2:40 pm – Highway 78 & 24th Ave (Esperanza Market)
  • 2:43 pm – Tamarisk Apts (1st Driveway)
  • 2:46 pm – 25th Ave & Highway 78
  • 2:49 pm – Warmington & Lindsay
  • 2:50 pm – Highway 78 (Dirt lot before 24th Ave)
  • 2:52 pm – 19700 Highway 78 (2nd House past 20th Ave)


Elementary AM

  • 7:25 am – 26460 S. Lovekin Blvd (Peach House)
  • 7:31 am – Warmington & Lindsay
  • 7:33 am – Tamarisk Apartments
  • 7:35 am – 19700 Highway 78 (Past 20th Ave)


Elementary PM

  • 3:25 pm – 14201 Seeley Ave (W. of Hwy 78)
  • 3:30 pm – 20121 Highway 78
  • 3:31 pm – 20881 Highway 78
  • 3:32 pm – 22901 Highway 78 (Ricks Auto)
  • 3:35 pm – Tamarisk Apartments (1st Driveway)
  • 3:40 pm – Warmington & Lindsay
  • 3:50 pm – 18226 Keim Blvd
  • 3:52 pm – 14861 18th Ave
  • 3:55 pm – Arrowhead & Seeley Ave
  • 3:58 pm – Defrain & Seeley (Brown House)
  • 4:03 pm – 11468 Seeley Ave

 


ROUTE M

PVHS/BMS AM

  • 6:45 am – 8481 E. 4th Ave
  • 6:47 am – 5051 Highway 95 (Brick House)
  • 6:50 am – 7031 Highway 95
  • 6:54 am – Ranchette Homes
  • 6:55 am – Chanslor Place Homes

 

PVHS/BMS PM

  • 2:36 pm – Chanslor Place Homes
  • 2:42 pm – 14th Ave & Cottonwood
  • 2:44 pm – Villa Monterey Apartments
  • 2:54 pm – 5051 Highway 95
  • 2:56 pm – 7031 Highway 95
  • 3:02 pm – Ranchette Homes


Elementary AM

  • 7:22 am – 1030 N. Lovekin Blvd (The Towne Houses)
  • 7:26 am – 4626 N. Lovekin Blvd
  • 7:30 am – 9400 E. 14th Ave
  • 7:33 am – 7031 & 7041 Highway 95
  • 7:37 am – Ranchette Homes @ Bus Pullout
  • 7:40 am – 10250 10th Ave (Green House)
  • 7:42 am – 10th Ave & Broadway
  • 7:45 am – 1105 N. Broadway


Elementary PM

  • 3:31 pm – 10250 10th Ave (Green House)
  • 3:32 am – 10th Ave & Broadway
  • 3:34 am – 1105 N. Broadway
  • 3:35 am – Broadway @ Sigfreid Lane
  • 3:39 pm – 1030 N. Lovekin Blvd (The Towne Houses)
  • 3:41 pm – N. Lovekin Blvd @ Ocotillo
  • 3:44 pm – 4626 N. Lovekin Blvd
  • 3:51 pm – 9400 N. 4th Ave
  • 3:55 pm – 7031 & 7041 Highway 95
  • 4:00 pm – 9137 C&D (Past 8th Ave)
  • 4:05 pm – Ranchette Homes @ Bus Pullout

 

Upcoming Events

  • December 21, 2017Minimum Day (All School Sites)
  • December 21, 2017End of 1st Semester (Secondary)
  • December 22, 2017Schools Closed: Teacher Work Day
  • December 25, 2017Schools & Offices Closed: Christmas Holiday
AEC v1.0.4