15-16 Bus Routes

 
 

ROUTE A

PVHS AM

  • 6:20 am – Leave Transportation Yard
  • 6:33 am – Mesa Drive & Bellwood (by Community Center)
  • 7:00 am – PVHS

 

PVHS PM

  • 2:00 pm – Leave Transportation Yard
  • 2:32 pm – 471 W. Riverside & Arrowhead
  • 2:35 pm – 14271 W Riverside Dr
  • 2:37 pm – 289 Neighbors Blvd
  • 2:44 pm – Mesa Drive & Bellwood (by community center)
  • 3:05 pm – Go to Appleby Elementary

 

Elementary AM

  • 7:21 am – 14th Ave & Defrain
  • 7:23 am – 12580 14th Ave
  • 7:36 am – Mesa Dr & Pepper
  • 7:38 am – Mesa Dr & Palowalla
  • 7:40 am – Lemon & Blytheway
  • 7:55 am – Twin Palms Continuation School
  • 8:00 am – Appleby

 

Elementary PM

  • 3:22 pm – 11431 14th Ave
  • 3:24 pm – 14th Ave & Defrain
  • 3:28 pm – 12580 14th Ave
  • 3:30 pm – 14101 W. 15th Ave
  • 3:38 pm – Mesa Dr & Pepper
  • 3:41 pm – Mesa Dr & Palowalla
  • 3:44 pm – Blytheway & Lemon

 

 

ROUTE B

PVHS/BMS AM

  • 6:25 am – Leave Transportation Yard
  • 6:35 am – Mesa Drive (Dirt Lot across from Community Center)
  • 6:45 am – 14061 W Hobsonway (Junction)
  • 6:48 am – 289 Neighbors Blvd
  • 6:50 am – 1276 W Riverside Dr
  • 7:00 am – PVHS/BMS

 

PVHS/BMS PM

  • 2:00 pm – Leave Transportation Yard
  • 2:40 pm – Mesa Drive (Dirt Lot across from Community Center)
  • 3:00 pm – Appleby Elementary

 

Elementary AM

  • 7:20 am – Roy Wilson Comm Center (Head Start Only)
  • 7:25 am – Palowalla & Lemon
  • 7:30 am – Green & Orange
  • 7:35 am – 14061 W Hobsonway (Junction)
  • 7:40 am – 289 Neighbors Blvd
  • 7:43 am – 14271 Riverside Drive
  • 7:45 am – 3180 Riverside Drive
  • 7:50 am – East End of McKinley (Balzburg)
  • 7:55 am – Palo Verde Oasis (in front of mail boxes)
  • 7:58 am – Appleby

 

Elementary PM

  • 3:35 pm – Palo Verde Oasis (in front of mail boxes)
  • 3:38 pm – East End of McKinley (Balzburg)
  • 3:43 pm – 3180 Riverside Dr
  • 3:44 pm – 14271 Riverside Dr
  • 3:57 pm – Palowalla & Lemon
  • 4:00 pm – Green & Orange

 

 

Route C

PVHS/BMS AM

  • 6:30 am – Leave Transportation Yard
  • 6:34 am – Hobsonway & Cottonwood
  • 6:36 am – El Rancho Estates
  • 6:37 am – 2600 E Hobsonway
  • 6:43 am – 14th Ave @ Cottonwood
  • 6:44 am – 14th Ave @ Villa Monterey Apts
  • 6:55 am – Drop off at PVHS

 

PVHS/BMS PM

  • 2:00 pm – Leave Transportation Yard
  • 2:37 pm – 14th Ave @ Cottonwood
  • 2:38 pm – 14th Ave @ Villa Monterey Apts
  • 2:43 pm – Hobsonway @ Cottonwood
  • 2:45 pm – El Rancho Estates
  • 2:46 pm – 2600 E Hobsonway
  • 2:48 pm – Olive Lake Blvd @ Chanslorway

 

 

Elementary AM

  • 7:15 am – Hobsonway & Cottonwood
  • 7:19 am – Valley Palms Trailer Park
  • 7:20 am – El Rancho Estates
  • 7:26 am – 7650 Intake 95 (Past 8th Ave)
  • 7:32 am – The River Estates Entrance
  • 7:35 am – 8066 6th Ave
  • 7:43 am – HC 20 Highway 95 (Past 2nd Ave)

 

Elementary PM

  • 3:00 pm – Ruth Brown
  • 3:20 pm – Appleby
  • 3:36 pm – Hobsonway & Agate St
  • 3:37 pm – Hobsonway & Cottonwood
  • 3:40 pm – Ward Street
  • 3:43 pm – Valley Palms Trailer Park
  • 3:44 pm – El Rancho Estates
  • 3:46 pm – 2765 E. Chanslorway
  • 3:50 pm – 7500 Intake 95 (Before Drain Ditch)
  • 3:52 pm – The River Estates Entrance
  • 3:53 pm – Hidden Beaches
  • 3:55 pm – 8066 6th Ave

 

 

Route E

Elementary AM

  • 6:30 am – Leave Transportation Yard
  • 6:35 am – 17325 S. Lovekin Blvd
  • 6:45 am – 11532 28th Ave
  • 6:47 am – 12195 28th Ave
  • 7:00 am – Palo Verde Lagoon
  • 7:15 am – 23700 Keele Rd. @ 36th Ave
  • 7:21 am – 33035 S. Arrowhead (Riverbottom Ranch)
  • 7:26 am – 31041 S. Neighbors Blvd
  • 7:31 am – Desert Rose Apts (Ripley)
  • 7:42 am – 24th Ave @ Chaffin Ranch (Before Canal)
  • 7:39 am – 11987 Defrain (Yellow House just past Seeley Ave)

 

PVHS/BMS PM

  • 2:00 pm – Leave Transportation Yard
  • 2:38 pm – 14th Ave & Defrain
  • 2:40 pm – 15501 Defrain Blvd
  • 2:42 pm – Seeley & Defrain (S.E. Corner)
  • 2:44 pm – Baraja’s Ranch (Just Past Canal)
  • 2:48 pm – 16851 S. Lovekin Blvd (@ Wooden Fence)
  • 2:51 pm – 21481 S. Lovekin Blvd (Between 20th & 22nd)
  • 2:56 pm – 12985 24th Ave (Before Canal)
  • 3:02 pm – 17690 Defrain (Brown House)

 

Elementary PM

  • 3:22 pm – 17325 S. Lovekin Blvd
  • 3:30 pm – 24th Ave @ Chaffin Ranch
  • 3:36 pm – Desert Rose Apts (Ripley)
  • 3:40 pm – J&J Market @ Hwy 78 (Ripley)
  • 3:44 pm – 31041 S Neighbors Blvd
  • 3:47 pm – 33035 S Arrowhead (Riverbottom Ranch)
  • 3:51 pm – 23700 Keele Road @ 36th Ave
  • 4:04 pm – Palo Verde Lagoon
  • 4:21 pm – 11532 28th Ave
  • 4:29 pm – 11987 Defrain @ Seeley

 

 

Route F

PVHS/BMS AM

  • 4:45 am – Leave Transportation Yard
  • 5:55 am – Lake Tamarisk Fire Department
  • 6:00 am – 44470 Ragsdale Road (Cal Trans Yard)
  • 6:50 am – PVHS

 

PVHS /BMS PM

  • 2:00 pm – Leave Transportation Yard
  • 2:35 pm – Hobsonway & Neighbors Blvd (Valero)
  • 3:30 pm – 44470 Ragsdale Road (Cal Trans Yard)
  • 3:35 pm – Lake Tamarisk Fire Department

 

Elementary AM

  • 7:22 am – 14101 W. 15th Ave (At Drain Ditch)
  • 7:30 am – 18226 18th Ave & Keim
  • 7:36 am – 16060 Arrowhead & Seeley
  • 7:40 am – 11459 E. Seeley Ave
  • 7:45 am – Drop at FJA
  • 7:50 am – Drop at RB

 

Route G

PVHS/BMS AM

  • 6:20 am – Leave Transportation Yard
  • 6:28 am – 6th Ave @ Canal Gate (Between Lovekin & Defrain)
  • 6:32 am – Mesa Bluffs Trailer Park (Entrance)
  • 6:33 am – Dekens Court
  • 6:36 am – 12491 W. 6th Ave
  • 6:39 am – 8420 N Defrain
  • 6:41 am – 10595 N. Defrain
  • 6:45 am – 10th Ave & Arrowhead
  • 6:50 am – West End of McKinley
  • 6:51 am – East End of McKinley
  • 6:52am – Palo Verde Oasis
  • 6:58 am – Drop off at PVHS

 

PVHS/BMS PM

  • 2:00 pm – Leave Transportation Yard
  • 2:34 pm – 6th Ave @ Canal Gate (between Lovekin & Defrain)
  • 2:38 pm – Mesa Bluffs Trailer Park
  • 2:40 pm – Dekens Court
  • 2:44 pm – 12491 W. Sixth Ave
  • 2:47 pm – 8420 N. Defrain
  • 2:49 pm – 10595 N. Defrain
  • 2:50 pm – 10th Ave & Arrowhead
  • 3:00 pm – West End of McKinley
  • 3:02 pm – East End of McKinley
  • 3:04 pm – Palo Verde Oasis

 

Elementary AM

  • 7:15 am – 10th Ave & Arrowhead
  • 7:20 am – 13501 W. 11th Ave
  • 7:25 am – Pick up @ PVHS
  • 7:30 am – 2480 N. DeFrain
  • 7:35 am – Drop off @ College
  • 7:40 am – 12491 W. 6th Ave
  • 7:41 am – 12261 W. 6th Ave
  • 7:45 am – Mesa Bluffs Trailer Park (Entrance)
  • 7:47 am – Dekens Court
  • 7:48 am – Defrain @ Foothill Trail
  • 7:51 am – 10595 N. Defrain
  • 7:55 am – Engavik Park
  • 8:00 am – Margaret White

 

Elementary PM

  • 3:15 pm – 14th Ave & Cottonwood
  • 3:17 pm – Villa Monterey Apartments
  • 3:34 pm – Engavik Park
  • 3:37 pm – 2480 N. Defrain
  • 3:43 pm – Mesa Bluffs Trailer Park
  • 3:44 pm – Dekens Court
  • 3:45 pm – Defrain @ Foothill Trail
  • 3:48 pm – 12491 W 6th Ave
  • 3:49 pm – 12261 W 6th Ave
  • 3:53 pm – 10595 N. Defrain
  • 3:55 pm – 10th Ave @ Arrowhead
  • 3:58 pm – 13501 W. 11th Ave

 

 

Route H

PVHS/BMS AM

  • 6:20 am – Leave Transportation Yard
  • 6:29 am – 14th Ave & Defrain
  • 6:31 am – 15501 S Defrain
  • 6:32 am – 11987 Seeley Ave (S. E. Corner)
  • 6:34 am – 11468 Seeley Ave (Barajas Ranch)
  • 6:38 am – 18131 18th Ave @ Jones Road
  • 6:39 am – 9821 18th Ave
  • 6:45 am – 14th Ave @ Gateway
  • 6:45 am – 14th Ave @ Stewart Apts
  • 6:48 am – Stewart Apartments

 

PVHS/BMS PM

  • 2:00 pm – Leave Transportation Yard
  • 2:35 pm – 14th Ave @ Gateway
  • 2:36 pm – 14th Ave @ Williams Road
  • 2:37 pm – 14th Ave @ Stewart Apts
  • 2:47 pm – 18th Ave @ Jones Road

 

Elementary AM

  • 7:25 am – 4263 Intake Blvd
  • 7:28 am – 9791 ½ Seeley Ave
  • 7:30 am – 17611 S. C & D (Empty Lot before Trailer Park)
  • 7:32 am – 18th @ Jones Road
  • 7:36 am – C&D Blvd @ Check Gates
  • 7:40 am – 22080 S. Intake Blvd (Intake & 22nd Ave)
  • 7:48 am – 14th Ave & Gateway
  • 7:49 am – 14th Ave & Williams Rd
  • 7:50 am – 14th Ave & Stewart Apts
  • 8:00 am – Ruth Brown

 

Elementary PM

  • 3:35 pm – 14th Ave & Gateway
  • 3:37 pm – 14th Ave & Williams Rd
  • 3:38 pm – 14th Ave & Stewart Apts
  • 3:42 pm – 4263 Intake Blvd
  • 3:47 pm – 11468 Seeley Ave (Barajas Ranch)
  • 3:51 pm – Seeley @ C&D
  • 3:55 pm – 17611 S. C & D (Empty Lot after Trailer Park)
  • 3:57 pm – 10030 22nd Ave (Corner of C&D)
  • 4:00 pm – 22080 Intake Blvd

 

 

Route I

PVHS/BMS AM

  • 5:45 am – Leave Transportation Yard
  • 6:00 am – 18226 Kiem Blvd.
  • 6:05 am – 20121 Hwy 78 (S. of 20th)
  • 6:20 am – Palo Verde Lagoon
  • 6:35 am – 33035 34th Ave (Riverbottom Ranch)
  • 6:37 am – 12195 28th Ave
  • 6:40 am – 11400 20th Ave (Fisher Rance)
  • 6:43 am – 23460 S. Lovekin Blvd
  • 6:45 am – 24031 S. Lovekin Blvd
  • 6:50 am – 17690 S. Defrain Blvd

 

PVHS/BMS PM

  • 2:00 pm – Leave Transportation Yard
  • 2:39 pm – 14050 W. Seeley Ave
  • 2:40 pm – 14201 W. Seeley Ave
  • 2:50 pm – 18226 Keim
  • 3:10 pm – Palo Verde Lagoon
  • 3:20 pm – 33035 34th Ave (Riverbottom Ranch)
  • 3:25 pm – 12195 28th Ave
  • 3:28 pm – 11551 28th Ave (Fisher Ranch)
  • 3:35 pm – 23460 S. Lovekin Blvd
  • 3:36 pm – 23041 S. Lovekin Blvd

 

Head Start AM

  • 7:50 am – Rice @ Broadway
  • 7:55 am – Quail Place Apts
  • 8:00 am – Casa Encinas Apts
  • 8:05 am – Villa Monterey Apts
  • 8:15 am – Drop off at Head Start

 

 

 

Route J

PVHS/BMS AM

  • 6:25 am – Leave Transportation Yard
  • 6:20 am – Casa Encinas Apts
  • 6:29 am – 1517 Riviera Drive
  • 6:32 am – 1659 Riviera Drive
  • 6:35 am – Rivera Drive @ Goose Flats
  • 6:36 am – 1842 Riviera Drive
  • 6:39 am – Blue Ridge Road
  • 6:43 am – Hobsonway @ Hobson Park Apts
  • 6:46 am – Hobsonway @ Elm Road
  • 7:00 am – PVHS

 

PVHS/BMS PM

  • 2:00 pm – Leave Transportation Yard
  • 2:30 pm – Casa Encinas Apts
  • 2:40 pm – 1517 Rivera Drive
  • 2:44 pm – 1659 Riviera Drive
  • 2:46 pm – Riviera Drive @ Goose Flats
  • 2:47 pm – 1842 Riviera Drive
  • 2:55 pm – Hobsonway @ Blythe Marina Entrance
  • 2:58 pm – Hobsonway @ Hobson Park Apts
  • 3:00 pm – Hobsonway @ Elm Road

 

Elementary AM

  • 7:20 am – Casa Encinas Apts
  • 7:28 am – 1659 Riviera Drive
  • 7:30 am – Riviera Drive @ Goose Flats
  • 7:35 am – 580 Riviera Drive
  • 7:37 am – 500 Riviera Drive
  • 7:38 am – Hobsonway @ Blythe Marina Entrance
  • 7:42 am – Hobsonway @ Hobson Park Apts
  • 7:43 am – Hobsonway @ Elm Road
  • 7:55 am – Ruth Brown
  • 8:00 am – Appleby

 

Elementary PM

  • 3:30 pm – Casa Encinas Apts
  • 3:38 pm – 1659 Riviera Drive
  • 3:40 pm – Riviera Drive @ Goose Flats
  • 3:45 pm – 580 Riviera Drive
  • 3:48 pm – 500 Riviera Drive
  • 3:52 pm – Hobsonway @ Blythe Marina Entrance
  • 3:55 pm – Hobsonway @ Hobson Park
  • 3:58 pm – Hobsonway @ Elm Road

 

 

ROUTE L

PVHS/BMS AM

  • 6:13 am – Leave Transportation Yard
  • 6:22 am – 16851 S. Lovekin Blvd
  • 6:24 am – 21481 S. Lovekin Blvd (before 22nd ave)
  • 6:30 am – 12516 24th Ave
  • 6:31 am – Hwy 78 & 24th Ave (Esperanza Market)
  • 6:32 am – Warmington & Lindsay
  • 6:33 am – Tamarisk Apts (by 1st Driveway)
  • 6:34 am – Hwy 78 & 24th Ave (Dirt Lot Across from Esperanza)
  • 6:40 am – 14201 Seeley Ave
  • 6:50 am – PVHS

 

PVHS/BMS PM

  • 2:00 pm – Leave Transportation Yard
  • 2:38 pm – 20121 Highway 78 (Past 20th Ave)
  • 2:40 pm – Highway 78 & 24th Ave (Esperanza Market)
  • 2:43 pm – Tamarisk Apts (1st Driveway)
  • 2:49 pm – Warmington & Lindsay
  • 2:50 pm – Highway 78 (Dirt lot before 24th Ave)
  • 2:51 pm – 19980 Highway 78 (20th Ave)
  • 2:52 pm – 19700 Highway 78 (2nd House past 20th Ave)
  • 3:00 pm – Pick Up TPHS
  • 3:05 pm – Ruth Brown

 

Elementary AM

  • 7:31 am – 20121 S. Neighbors Blvd
  • 7:33 am – 22901 S. Neighbors Blvd (Ricks Auto)
  • 7:34 am – Hwy 78 & 24th Ave (Esperanza Market)
  • 7:35 am – Warmington & Lindsay
  • 7:36 am – Tamarisk Apartments
  • 7:40 am – 19700 Highway 78 (Past 20th Ave)
  • 7:50 am – TPHS
  • 8:00 am – Ruth Brown

 

Elementary PM

  • 3:30 pm – 20121 Highway 78
  • 3:32 pm – 22901 Highway 78 (Ricks Auto)
  • 3:33 pm – Highway 78 @ 24th Ave (Esperanza Market)
  • 3:35 pm – Tamarisk Apartments (1st Driveway)
  • 3:45 pm – Warmington & Lindsay
  • 3:55 pm – 18226 Keim Blvd
  • 3:57 pm – 14861 18th Ave
  • 4:00 pm – Arrowhead & Seeley Ave

 

 

ROUTE M

PVHS/BMS AM

  • 6:25 am – Leave Transportation Yard
  • 6:37 am – Hidden Beaches
  • 6:41 am – 8066 6th Ave
  • 6:45 am – 8481 E. 4th Ave
  • 6:53 am – Ward St. & Hwy 95
  • 6:54 am – Ranchette Homes
  • 6:55 am – Chanslor Place Homes
  • 7:05 am – PVHS

 

PVHS/BMS PM

  • 2:00 am – Leave Transportation Yard
  • 2:33 pm – Chanslor Place Homes
  • 2:35 pm – Ward St. & Hwy 95
  • 2:43 pm – Hidden Beaches
  • 2:46 pm – 8066 6th Ave
  • 2:50 pm – 8481 E. 4th Ave
  • 3:05 pm – Ranchette Homes

 

Elementary AM

  • 7:22 am – 1030 N. Lovekin Blvd (The Towne Houses)
  • 7:26 am – 4626 N. Lovekin Blvd
  • 7:29 am – 9400 E. 4th Ave
  • 7:33 am – 7041 N. Intake Blvd
  • 7:37 am – 10250 10th Ave (Green House)
  • 7:39 am – 1158 N. Broadway
  • 7:40 am – 1105 N. Broadway
  • 7:46 am – Drop off @ Margaret White
  • 7:47 am – Ward Street
  • 7:50 am – 14th Ave @ Cottonwood
  • 7:55 am – 14th Ave @ Villa Monterey Apts
  • 8:00 am – Drop off at Ruth Brown

 

Elementary PM

  • 3:10 pm – Ward St @ Hwy 95
  • 3:31 pm – 10250 10th Ave (Green House)
  • 3:32 pm – 10th Ave & Broadway
  • 3:33 pm – 1105 N Broadway
  • 3:34 pm – 1136 N. Broadway
  • 3:37 pm – 1030 N. Lovekin Blvd (The Towne Houses)
  • 3:43 pm – 4626 N. Lovekin Blvd
  • 3:44 pm – 3540 N. Lovekin BLvd
  • 3:49 pm – 9400 N. 4th Ave
  • 3:53 pm – 7041 Highway 95

Upcoming Events

  • August 15, 2017 6:00 pmBoard Meeting
  • August 16, 2017First Day of Instruction
  • September 4, 2017Schools/ Offices Closed: Labor Day Holiday
  • September 5, 2017 6:00 pmBoard Meeting
AEC v1.0.4