2016-2017 Bus Schedule

 
 

PVUSD Bus Schedule for the 2016-2017 School Year

ROUTE A

PVHS AM

  • 6:35 am – Mesa Drive & Bellwood (by Community Center)

PVHS PM

  • 2:38 pm – 14271 W Riverside Dr
  • 2:40 pm – 289 Neighbors Blvd
  • 2:56 pm – Mesa Drive & Bellwood (by community center)

Elementary AM

  • 7:20 am – 11459 E. Seeley Ave (Barajas Ranch)
  • 7:22 am – 14th Ave & Defrain
  • 7:27 am – 14101 W. 15th Ave (At Drain Ditch)
  • 7:36 am – Mesa Dr & Pepper
  • 7:38 am – Mesa Dr & Palowalla
  • 7:40 am – Lemon & Blytheway

Elementary PM

  • 3:35 pm – Mesa Dr. & Pepper
  • 3:37 pm – Mesa Dr. & Palowalla
  • 3:39 pm – Blytheway & Lemon
  • 3:47 pm – 14101 W. 15th Ave (At Drain Ditch)
  • 3:52 pm – 14th Ave & Defrain
  • 3:55 pm – 11431 14th Ave
  • 4:00 pm – 11459 E. Seeley Ave (Barajas Ranch)

ROUTE B

PVHS AM

  • 6:40 am – Mesa Drive (Dirt Lot across street from Community Center)
  • 6:48 am – 289 Neighbors Blvd
  • 6:50 am – 1276 W Riverside Dr

PVHS PM

  • 2:40 pm – Mesa Drive (Dirt Lot across from Community Center)

Elementary Am

  • 7:15 am – Palowalla & Lemon
  • 7:17 am – Green & Orange
  • 7:27 am – 14271 Riverside Drive
  • 7:30 am – 289 Neighbors Blvd
  • 7:35 am – East End of McKinley (Balzburg)
  • 7:40 am – Palo Verde Oasis (in front of mail boxes)
  • 7:50 am – Appleby

Elementary PM

  • 3:35 pm – Palo Verde Oasis (in front of mail boxes)
  • 3:38 pm – East End of McKinley (Balzburg)
  • 3:44 pm – 14271 Riverside Dr
  • 3:57 pm – Palowalla & Lemon
  • 4:00 pm – Green & Orange

Route C

PVHS AM

  • 6:33 am – Hobsonway & Cottonwood
  • 6:36 am – El Rancho Mobile Home Estates
  • 6:43 am – 14th Ave @ Cottonwood
  • 6:44 am – 14th Ave @ Villa Monterey Apts

PVHS PM

  • 2:37 pm – 14th Ave @ Cottonwood
  • 2:38 pm – 14th Ave @ Villa Monterey Apts
  • 2:43 pm – Hobsonway @ Cottonwood
  • 2:45 pm – El Rancho Mobile Home Estates

Elementary AM

  • 7:07 am – Hobsonway & Agate Rd
  • 7:08 am – Hobsonway & Cottonwood
  • 7:10 am – Valley Palms Trailer Park
  • 7:11 am – El Rancho Estates
  • 7:13 am – Olive Lake Road & Chanslorway
  • 7:18 am – 7650 Intake 95 (Past 8th Ave)
  • 7:25 am – The River Estates Entrance
  • 7:35 am – HC 20 Highway 95 (1 st House past 2nd Ave)

Elementary PM

  • 3:34 pm – Hobsonway & Agate St
  • 3:37 pm – Hobsonway & Cottonwood
  • 3:38 pm – Valley Palms Trailer Park
  • 3:39 pm – El Rancho Estates
  • 3:46 pm – Olive Lake Blvd & Chanslorway
  • 3:50 pm – 7650 N Highway 95
  • 3:52 pm – The River Estates Entrance
  • 4:05 pm – HC20 N Highway 95 (1 st House past 2nd Ave)

Route E

Elementary AM

  • 6:40 am – 23031 S. Lovekin Blvd
  • 6:45 am – 11532 28th Ave
  • 7:00 am – Palo Verde Lagoon
  • 7:15 am – Neighbors Blvd @ 36th Ave
  • 7:20 am – 33035 S. Arrowhead (River bottom Ranch)
  • 7:30 am – Desert Rose Apts (Ripley)
  • 7:40 am – 24th Ave @ Chaffin Ranch
  • 7:45 am – 17690 S. Defrain Blvd
  • 7:47 am – 11987 Defrain Blvd (Yellow House just past Seeley Ave)

PVHS PM

  • 2:33 pm – 15501 Defrain Blvd
  • 2:35 pm – 11987 Seeley & Defrain (S.E. Corner)
  • 2:37 pm – Baraja’s Ranch (Just Past Canal)
  • 2:39 pm – 16851 S. Lovekin Blvd (@ Wooden Fence)
  • 2:48 pm – 12985 24th Ave (Before Canal)
  • 2:54 pm – 17690 Defrain (Brown House)

Elementary PM

  • 3:24 pm – 18th Ave & Defrain
  • 3:30 pm – 24th Ave @ Chaffin Ranch
  • 3:35 pm – Desert Rose Apts (Ripley)
  • 3:39 pm – J&J Market @ Hwy 78 (Ripley)
  • 3:42 pm – 31041 S Neighbors Blvd
  • 3:46 pm – 33035 S Arrowhead (River bottom Ranch)
  • 3:50 pm – 23700 Keele Road @ 36th Ave
  • 4:02 pm – Palo Verde Lagoon
  • 4:23 pm – 11551 28th Ave – Kinder
  • 4:25 pm – 11532 28th Ave
  • 4:33 pm – 11987 Defrain @ Seeley

Route F Bus #DC4

PVHS AM

  • 5:00 am – 23900 Rice Road (Palm Tree Farm)
  • 5:20 am – Shasta Drive @ Lake Tamarisk
  • 5:24 am – 24800 Kaiser Road (Fish Farm)
  • 5:36 am – 313 Mesquite Road (Kaiser Mine)
  • 5:48 am – 15500 Kaiser Truck Road (Water Plant)
  • 6:00 am – 44470 Ragsdale Road (Cal Trans Yard)

PVHS PM

  • 2:35 pm – Hobsonway & Neighbors Blvd (Valero)
  • 3:40 pm – 23900 Rice Road (Palm Tree Farm)
  • 3:50 pm – Shasta Drive @ Lake Tamarisk
  • 3:54 pm – 24800 Kaiser Road (Fish Farm)
  • 4:16 pm – 313 Mesquite Road (Kaiser Mine)
  • 4:28 pm – 15500 Kaiser Truck Road (Water Plant)
  • 4:40 pm – 44470 Ragsdale Road (Cal Trans Yard)

Route G

PVHS AM

  • 6:28 am – 6th Ave @ Canal Gate (Between Lovekin & Defrain)
  • 6:32 am – Mesa Bluffs Trailer Park (Entrance)
  • 6:33 am – Dekens Court
  • 6:36 am – 12491 W. 6th Ave
  • 6:41 am – 10595 N. Defrain
  • 6:45 am – 10th Ave & Arrowhead
  • 6:46 am – West End of McKinley
  • 6:47 am – East End of McKinley
  • 6:48 am – Palo Verde Oasis

PVHS PM

  • 2:34 pm – 6th Ave @ Canal Gate (between Lovekin & Defrain)
  • 2:38 pm – Mesa Bluffs Trailer Park
  • 2:40 pm – Dekens Court
  • 2:44 pm – 12491 W. Sixth Ave
  • 2:49 pm – 10595 N. Defrain
  • 2:50 pm – 10th Ave & Arrowhead
  • 3:00 pm – West End of McKinley
  • 3:02 pm – East End of McKinley
  • 3:04 pm – Palo Verde Oasis

Elementary AM

  • 7:15 am – 10th Ave & Arrowhead
  • 7:18 am – 13501 W. 11th Ave
  • 7:22 am – Pick up @ PVHS to PVCC
  • 7:32 am – Drop off @ College
  • 7:39 am – Mesa Bluffs Trailer Park (Entrance)
  • 7:41 am – Dekens Court
  • 7:46 am – 10595 N. Defrain
  • 7:50 am – Engavik Park
  • 7:53 am – Drop @ Margaret White
  • 7:58 am – 14th Ave @ Cottonwood
  • 8:00 am – 14th Ave @ Villa Monterey Apts

Elementary PM

  • 3:18 pm – 14th Ave & Cottonwood
  • 3:20 pm – Villa Monterey Apartments
  • 3:35 pm – Engavik Park
  • 3:40 pm – 10595 N. Defrain
  • 3:45 pm – 10th Ave & Arrowhead
  • 3:48 pm – 13501 W. 11th Ave
  • 3:43 pm – Mesa Bluffs Trailer Park
  • 3:44 pm – Dekens Court
  • 3:49 pm – 12261 W 6th Ave

Route H

PVHS AM

  • 6:25 am – 14th Ave & Defrain
  • 6:27 am – 15501 S Defrain
  • 6:29 am – 11987 Seeley Ave (S. E. Corner)
  • 6:30 am – 11468 Seeley Ave (Barajas Ranch)
  • 6:34 am – 18131 18th Ave @ Jones Road
  • 6:36 am – 9821 18th Ave
  • 6:45 am – 14th Ave @ Gateway

PVHS PM

  • 2:35 pm – 14th Ave @ Gateway
  • 2:36 pm – 14th Ave @ Williams Road
  • 2:37 pm – Seeley Ave @ Stop Ahead Sign (Before C&D)
  • 2:47 pm – 18th Ave @ Jones Road
  • 2:50 pm – Intake Blvd & 18th Ave

Elementary AM

  • 7:25 am – 4263 Intake Blvd
  • 7:28 am – 9201 18th Ave
  • 7:30 am – 17611 S. C & D (Empty Lot before Trailer Park)
  • 7:34 am – 10030 C&D Blvd @ Check Gates (before 22nd Ave)
  • 7:36 am – 22080 S. Intake Blvd (Intake & 22nd Ave)
  • 7:43 am – 14th Ave & Gateway
  • 7:44 am – 14th Ave & Williams Rd
  • 7:45 am – 14th Ave & Stewart Apts

Elementary PM

  • 3:35 pm – 14th Ave & Gateway
  • 3:38 pm – 14th Ave & Stewart Apts
  • 3:42 pm – 4263 Intake Blvd
  • 3:44 pm – Seeley Ave @ Stop Ahead Sign (Before C&D)
  • 3:51 pm – 17611 S. C&D (Empty Lot before Trailer Park)
  • 3:54 pm – 10030 C&D Blvd @ Check Gates (Before 22nd Ave)
  • 4:00 pm – 22080 Intake Blvd

Route I

PVHS AM

  • 6:00 am – 18226 Kiem Blvd.
  • 6:05 am – 20121 Hwy 78 (S. of 20th )
  • 6:20 am – Palo Verde Lagoon
  • 6:35 am – 33035 34th Ave (River bottom Ranch)
  • 6:38 am – 12195 28th Ave
  • 6:40 am – 11400 20th Ave (Fisher Ranch)
  • 6:45 am – 24031 S. Lovekin Blvd
  • 6:50 am – 17690 S. Defrain Blvd

PVHS PM

  • 2:40 pm – 14050 W. Seeley Ave
  • 2:50 pm – 18226 Kiem
  • 3:10 pm – Palo Verde Lagoon
  • 3:25 pm – 33035 34th Ave (River bottom Ranch)
  • 3:28 pm – 12195 28th Ave
  • 3:30 pm – 11551 28th Ave (Fisher Ranch)
  • 3:33 pm – 23041 S. Lovekin Blvd

Head Start AM

  • 7:25 am – Mesa Verde @ Community Center
  • 7:40 am – 14th Ave @ S. 2nd St (Empty Lot by Quail Place Apts)
  • 7:45 am – Casa Encinas Apts
  • 7:55 am – Villa Monterey Apts

Head Start PM

  • 4:10 pm – N. Eucalyptus West End Apts
  • 4:15 pm – N. Lovekin Blvd (Sunset West Apts)
  • 4:25 pm – Squaw Valley Apts

Route J

PVHS AM

  • 6:20 am – Casa Encinas Apts
  • 6:29 am – 1517 Riviera Drive
  • 6:32 am – 1659 Riviera Drive
  • 6:35 am – Rivera Drive @ Goose Flats
  • 6:37 am – 1842 Riviera Drive
  • 6:41 am – Blue Ridge Road
  • 6:43 am – Hobsonway @ Hobson Park Apts
  • 6:45 am – Hobsonway @ Elm Road

PVHS PM

  • 2:30 pm – Casa Encinas Apts
  • 2:37 pm – 1517 Rivera Drive
  • 2:39 pm – 1659 Riviera Drive
  • 2:41 pm – Riviera Drive @ Goose Flats
  • 2:43 pm – 1842 Riviera Drive
  • 2:47 pm – Hobsonway @ Blythe Marina Entrance
  • 2:49 pm – Hobsonway @ Hobson Park Apts
  • 2:52 pm – Hobsonway @ Elm Road

Elementary AM

  • 7:20 am – Casa Encinas Apts
  • 7:28 am – 1659 Riviera Drive
  • 7:30 am – Riviera Drive @ Goose Flats
  • 7:35 am – 580 Riviera Drive
  • 7:38 am – Hobsonway @ Blythe Marina Entrance
  • 7:42 am – Hobsonway @ Hobson Park Apts
  • 7:44 am – Hobsonway @ Elm Road

Elementary PM

  • 3:34 pm – Casa Encinas Apts
  • 3:39 pm – 1659 Riviera Drive
  • 3:41 pm – Riviera Drive @ Goose Flats
  • 3:47 pm – 580 Riviera Drive
  • 3:50 pm – Hobsonway @ Blythe Marina Entrance
  • 3:52 pm – Hobsonway @ Hobson Park
  • 3:55 pm – Hobsonway @ Elm Road

ROUTE L

PVHS AM

  • 6:30 am – 12516 24th Ave
  • 6:31 am – Hwy 78 & 24th Ave (Esperanza Market)
  • 6:32 am – Warmington & Lindsay
  • 6:33 am – Tamarisk Apts (by 1 st Driveway)
  • 6:34 am – Hwy 78 & 24th Ave (Dirt Lot Across from Esperanza)
  • 6:40 am – 14201 Seeley Ave

PVHS PM

  • 2:38 pm – 20121 Highway 78 (Past 20th Ave)
  • 2:40 pm – Highway 78 & 24th Ave (Esperanza Market)
  • 2:43 pm – Tamarisk Apts (1 st Driveway)
  • 2:49 pm – Warmington & Lindsay
  • 2:50 pm – Highway 78 (Dirt lot before 24th Ave)
  • 2:51 pm – 19980 Highway 78 (20th Ave)
  • 2:52 pm – 19700 Highway 78 (2nd House past 20th Ave)

Elementary AM

  • 7:27 am – 18226 18th Ave & Kiem
  • 7:31 am – 20121 S. Neighbors Blvd
  • 7:33 am – 22901 S. Neighbors Blvd (Ricks Auto)
  • 7:34 am – Hwy 78 & 24th Ave (Esperanza Market)
  • 7:35 am – Warmington & Lindsay
  • 7:36 am – Tamarisk Apartments
  • 7:40 am – 19700 Highway 78 (Past 20th Ave)
  • 7:43 am – 16060 Arrowhead & Seeley

Elementary PM

  • 3:30 pm – 20121 Highway 78
  • 3:32 pm – 22901 Highway 78 (Ricks Auto)
  • 3:33 pm – Highway 78 @ 24th Ave (Esperanza Market)
  • 3:35 pm – Tamarisk Apartments (1 st Driveway)
  • 3:45 pm – Warmington & Lindsay
  • 3:55 pm – 18226 Keim Blvd
  • 4:01 pm – 16060Arrowhead & Seeley Ave

ROUTE M

PVHS AM

  • 6:37 am – Hidden Beaches
  • 6:45 am – 8481 E. 4th Ave
  • 6:53 am – Ward St. & Hwy 95
  • 6:54 am – Highway 95 @ Agate Terrace Road
  • 6:55 am – Ranchette Homes
  • 6:56 am – Chanslor Place Homes

PVHS PM

  • 2:33 pm – Chanslor Place Homes
  • 2:35 pm – Ward St. & Hwy 95
  • 2:36 pm – Highway 95 @ Agate Terrace Road
  • 2:43 pm – Hidden Beaches
  • 2:47 pm – 8481 E. 4th Ave
  • 2:50 pm – Ranchette Homes

Elementary AM

  • 7:15 am – 1030 N. Lovekin Blvd (The Towne Houses)
  • 7:20 am – 4626 N. Lovekin Blvd
  • 7:25 am – 9400 E. 4th Ave
  • 7:29 am – 7041 N. Intake Blvd
  • 7:30 am – 10250 10th Ave (Green House)
  • 7:32 am – Ward St & Highway 95
  • 7:33 am – Highway 95 @ Agate Terrace Road
  • 7:34 am – 14th Ave & Cottonwood
  • 7:35 am – 14th Ave @ Villa Monterey Apts
  • 7:45 am – 10250 10th Ave
  • 7:47 am – 10th Ave & Broadway
  • 7:49 am – N. Broadway @ Bridge

Elementary PM

  • 3:13 pm – Ward St @ Hwy 95
  • 3:15 pm – Highway 95 @ Agate Terrace Road
  • 3:31 pm – 10250 10th Ave (Green House)
  • 3:32 pm – 10th Ave & Broadway
  • 3:35 pm – 1105 N Broadway
  • 3:34 pm – N. Broadway @ Siegfried Lane
  • 3:43 pm – 1030 N. Lovekin Blvd (The Towne Houses)
  • 3:47 pm – 4626 N. Lovekin Blvd
  • 3:49 pm – 9400 N. 4th Ave
  • 3:53 pm – 7041 Highway 95
  • 3:55 pm – 1005 Highway 95
  • 4:00 pm – Ranchette Homes

Upcoming Events

  • November 20, 2017Schools Closed: Local Holiday
  • November 23, 2017Schools/ Offices Closed: Thanksgiving Holiday
  • December 5, 2017 6:00 pmBoard Meeting
  • December 21, 2017End of 1st Semester (Secondary)
AEC v1.0.4